GSCV obedience and Rally-o trials results 2019

Please forgive us for our tardiness around posting the results from our Obedience and Rally-o Trials back in March. Our Webmaster has been a rad busy with work. But here they are.

Good evening guys,

Here are the results from last weekend’s All Breeds Obedience and Rally-o trials and first things first from all of us here at GSCV we would like to say thank you to all of our hard working committee members who helped to put on this this trial but especially our trial secretary Natalia Collins for running this trial.

A second thank you to our excellent judges and stewards for coming down to help make this trial to go ahead and have it run so beautiful smoothly, so that everyone had their chance to strut their stuff in the ring before it become too hot out there!

And last but not least to all our of exhibitors that entered, decided to scratch or decided to strut their stuff we THANK YOU ALL for being so understanding with us, we all really appreciate it.

GSCV All Breeds Obedience and Rally-o results

Obedience Trial

CCD class

Judge: Mrs Kim Houlden

1st: Sheltland Sheepdog Aliste The Painted Pony owners: Anna Del Bono

2nd: Black Russian Terrier Yarrawon Welka owners: Carolyn Jewell

3rd: Collie Smooth Foxbell Forgotten Victor owners: Susan Bryant

CD class

Judge: Ms Merrae Balaam

1st: German Shepherd Dog Bodecka Interogator owners: Mr A R Saliba

2nd: Brittany Tempoora He’s A Heartbreaker owners: Lyndall Kummer

3rd: Golden Retriever Iamgoldn Moon Shadow CCD owners: Mrs A Morgan

UD 1 class

Judge: Mr Barry Cotton

1st: Border Collie Rockin Robin CDX owners: Mrs J A Mather

2nd: Labrador Retriever Adderslot Midnight Charmer UD RE owners: Rebecca Mcgroarty

3rd: Australian Shepherd Kinbrace Hit The Target UD ET (IMP NZ) owners: Ms J R Jones

UD 2 class

Judge: Mrs Kim Houlden

1st: Border Collie Khayoz Heaven Star UD RN owners: Marta McKenzie

2nd: Brittany Aust Ch. Riverreed Eliots Ice Queen CDX owners: Cynthia Toohey

3rd: Schnauzer (Miniature) Deelee Beautiful Soul CDX RE owners; Sue Collier

UDX class

Judge: Mr Barry Cotton

1st: Belgian Shepherd (Malinois) Dual Ch (RO) Nordenstamm Zara UD RAE ET TD

Highest in Trial

German Shepherd Dog Bodecka Interogator owners: Mr A R Saliba

Highest in CCD

Sheltland Sheepdog Aliste The Painted Pony owners: Anna Del Bono

Rally-O Trial

Novice class

Judge: Mrs Dawn Ayton

1st: Sheltland Sheepdog Aliste The Painted Pony owners: Anna Del Bono

2nd: Collie Smooth Foxbell Forgotten Victor owners: Susan Bryant

3rd: Golden Retriever Annabre Elegant Jessie owners: Ms K Freebalm

Advanced A class

Judge: Mrs Dawn Ayton

1st: Gordon Setter Aust Ch. Kemsley Dare To Dream RN owners: Miss Natalie Collins

Advanced B class

Judge: Mrs Dawn Ayton

1st: Rottweiler RO Ch Rakaaz Vasco CDX RAE HSAS onwers: Miss J Butcher

2nd: Shetland Sheepdog RO Ch. KIlwarrin Make Me Happy CD RAE RM owners: Jamie Glassborow

3rd: German Shepherd Dog Vonbios Carina CD RAE RM owners: Wendy Seng Hpa

Excellent A

Judge: Mrs Kim Houlden

1st: Papillon Watermill Margarita owners: Jennifer Godber

2nd: Brittany Tempoora He’s A Heartbreaker owners: Lyndall Kummer

Excellent B

Judge: Mrs Kim Houlden

1st: Rottweiler Dual Ch. (N) (RO) Starkehre Run Lola Run CD RAE PT TD

2nd:Shetland Sheepdog RO Ch Kilwarrin Make Me Happy CD RAE RM owners: Jamie Glassborow

3rd: German Shepherd Dog Vonbios Carina CD RAE RM owners: Wendy Seng Hpa

Masters class

Judge: Mrs Lorna Piper

1st: Shetland Sheepdog Neut Ch Montage Kai Fry CDX RE owners: Anna Del Bono

2nd:Shetland Sheepdog RO Ch Kilwarrin Make Me Happy CD RAE RM owners: Jamie Glassborow

3rd: Associate HTM Ch Kenny CD RAE RM DWDF A ET owners; Carol Buxton

4th: Rottweiler RO Ch Rakaaz Vasco CDX RAE HSAS onwers: Miss J Butcher

Highest Scoring Gordon Setter in Trial

Aust Ch. Kemsley Dare To Dream RN owners: Miss Natalie Collins

Here are photos from our GSCV Obedience and Rally-o Trial.