Quick Reminder Guys!!!

Just a quick reminder to everyone to get those entries in for our 42nd Championship Show & Open Show being held on Sunday 4th November 2018 at Bulla Exhibition Centre. Online entries close Sunday 28th October 2018.
 
Also if any of our members are entered at Victorian Gundog Club Championship Show the day before the Irish Setter Club of Victoria are having a DNA Profile day at their Championship Show and have extended an welcome to any breeds there on the day want to get their dogs DNA profiles done before January 1st 2020 when ANKC regulation 6.13 comes into effect.
 
Please note that you must be registered with an online account with Orivet AND have your Dogs Victoria membership number entered into your profile for these rates to apply.

GSCV 2018 Pointer and Setter field trial results

Sorry for the very late posting of these results.

So a big congratulations to Mr D Everard and his Irish Setter dog Russetray Rockfield for coming up trumps and winning this year’s GSCV Open Field Trial that was judged by Mr Joe Canelleri.

The runner up in trial was also an Irish Setter dog owned Mr T Ozsihitoglu, FL Ch Russetray Royal Flush.

A big thank you to our very generous sponsors Vet’s All Natural for supporting this trial

Gordon Setter Club of NSW Championship Show 1 results

Gordon Setter Club of NSW

Championship Show 1 Results

Judge: Ms A Mappin (UK)

Dogs

Veteran 10+ years

1 entered

1st: Aust Ch. Tahtan North By Northwest owners: Finlaison/Hunt

Veteran 7-10 years

2 entered

1st: Aust Ch. Tahtan Spy Who Loved Me owners: Mrs E Zuchetti

2nd: Aust Ch. Brodruggan To My Surprise owners: Mrs E Weston

Puppy

1 entered

1st: Tahtan I Shot The Sheriff (AI) owners: Finlaison/Hunt

Junior

1 entered

1st: Carnoustie Mr Bojangles (AI) owners: Mr S & Mrs C Bennett & Mrs S Auld

Intermediate

2 entered

1st: Aust Ch. Triseter Celtic Tartan owners: Mrs M Thomas

2nd: Aust Ch. Kemsley A Wish Come True owner: Mrs S Natoli

Australian Bred

5 entered

1st: Aust Ch. Clanset Stormin Norman owners: Finlaison/Hunt

2nd: Aust Ch. Drumdaroch Sky Of Dreams (AI) Owners: Dr L Beer & The Late Mr M Norton

3rd: Aust Ch. Kemsley Dare To Dream owners: Ms N Collins

Open

2 entered

1st: Aust Sup Ch. Triseter Celtic Seal owners: Triseter Kennels

2nd Aust Ch/NZ Ch. Azzaro Knight Rider (IMP NZ) owners: Miss H Davis & Mrs E Joseph

DCC: Aust Sup Ch. Triseter Celtic Seal owners: Triseter Kennels

Res DCC: Carnoustie Mr Bojangles (AI) owners: Mr S & Mrs C Bennett & Mrs S Auld

Bitches

Veteran 10+ years

1 entered

1st: Aust Ch. Tahtan An Affair To Remember owners: Finlaison/Hunt

Veteren 7-10 years

1 entered

1st: Aust Ch. Latchmere Seven Pines owners: Ms P C Nicol & Mr D H Jones

Minor Puppy

1 entered

1st: Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) owners: Finlaison/Hunt

Puppy

1 entered

1st: Deveron Quite Cleverly Done owners: Dr L Beer & The Late Mr M Norton

Junior

2 entered

1st: Carnoustie Contrary To Ordinary (AI) owners: Mr S & C Bennett & Mrs S Auld

2nd: Carnoustie Macaria (AI) owners: Mr S & C Bennett, Mrs S Auld & Mrs P & Mr D Clough

Intermediate

1 entered

1st: Aust Ch. Kemsley Wish Upon A Star owners: Mrs S Natoli & Ms N Collins

Australian Bred

1 entered

1st: Aust Ch. Latchmere Longhot Summer owners: Ms P C Nicol & Mr D H Jones

Open

1 entered

1st: Aust Ch. Clanset Spring Frolic (AI) owners: Mrs E Zuchetti

BCC: Aust Ch. Tahtan An Affair To Remember owners: Finlaison/Hunt

Res BCC: Aust Ch. Latchmere Longhot Summer owners: Ms P C Nicol & Mr D H Jones

Neuter

Bitches

Open

1 entered

1st: Aust Ch/ Neut Gr Ch. Triseter Celtic Lakona owners: Ms N Collins

Neuter BCC: Aust Ch/ Neut Gr Ch. Triseter Celtic Lakona owners: Ms N Collins

Best Neuter in Show: Aust Ch/ Neut Gr Ch. Triseter Celtic Lakona owners: Ms N Collins

Best in Show: Aust Sup Ch. Triseter Celtic Seal owners: Triseter Kennels

Runner up Best in Show: Carnoustie Mr Bojangles (AI) owners: Mr S & Mrs C Bennett & Mrs S Auld

Best Opposite in Show: Aust Ch. Tahtan An Affair To Remember owners: Finlaison/Hunt

Best Minor Puppy in Show: Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) owners: Finlaison/Hunt

Best Puppy in Show: Tahtan I Shot The Sheriff (AI) owners: Finlaison/Hunt

Best Opp Puppy in Show: Deveron Quite Cleverly Done owners: Dr L Beer & The Late Mr M Norton

Best Junior in Show: Carnoustie Mr Bojangles (AI) owners: Mr S & Mrs C Bennett & Mrs S Auld

Best Opp Junior in Show: Carnoustie Contrary To Ordinary (AI) owners: Mr S & C Bennett & Mrs S Auld

Best Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch. Kemsley Wish Upon A Star owners: Mrs S Natoli & Ms N Collins

Best Opp Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch. Triseter Celtic Tartan owners: Mrs M Thomas

Best Australian Bred in Show: Aust Ch. Latchmere Longhot Summer owners: Ms P C Nicol & Mr D H Jones

Best Opp Australian Bred in Show: Aust Ch. Clanset Stormin Norman owners: Finlaison/Hunt

Best Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch. Triseter Celtic Seal owners: Triseter Kennels

Best Opp Open in Show: Aust Ch. Clanset Spring Frolic (AI) owners: Mrs E Zuchetti

Best Veteran 7-10 years in Show: Aust Ch. Tahtan Spy Who Loved Me owners: Mrs E Zuchetti

Best Opp Veteran 7-10 years in Show: Aust Ch. Latchmere Seven Pines owners: Ms P C Nicol & Mr D H Jones

Best Veteran 10+ years in Show: Aust Ch. Tahtan An Affair To Remember owners: Finlaison/Hunt

Best Opp Veteran 10+ years in Show: Aust Ch. Tahtan North By Northwest owners: Finlaison/Hunt

Congratulations to all of the winners from the first show

Gordon Setter Club of NSW Championship Show 2 Results

Gordon Setter Club of NSW

Championship Show 2 Results

Judge: Mr S Sim (PHI)

Dogs

Veteran 10+ years

1 entered

1st: Aust Ch. Tahtan North By Northwest owners: Finlaison/Hunt

Veteran 7-10 years

2 entered

1st: Aust Ch. Brodruggan To My Surprise owners: Mrs E Weston

2nd: Aust Ch. Tahtan Spy Who Loved Me owners: Mrs E Zuchetti

Puppy

1 entered

1st: Tahtan I Shot The Sheriff (AI) owners: Finlaison/Hunt

Junior

1 entered

1st: Carnoustie Mr Bojangles (AI) owners: Mr S & Mrs C Bennett & Mrs S Auld

Intermediate

2 entered

1st: Aust Ch. Kemsley A Wish Come True owner: Mrs S Natoli

2nd: Aust Ch. Triseter Celtic Tartan owners: Mrs M Thomas

Australian Bred

5 entered

1st: Aust Ch. Clanset Stormin Norman owners: Finlaison/Hunt

2nd: Aust Ch. Glenae Blazing Dream owners: Mr P J Gatt

3rd: Aust Ch. Kemsley Dare To Dream owners: Ms N Collins

Open

2 entered

1st: Aust Sup Ch. Triseter Celtic Seal owners: Triseter Kennels

2nd Aust Ch/NZ Ch. Azzaro Knight Rider (IMP NZ) owners: Miss H Davis & Mrs E Joseph

DCC: Aust Sup Ch. Triseter Celtic Seal owners: Triseter Kennels

Res DCC: Aust Ch. Tahtan North By Northwest owners: Finlaison/Hunt

Bitches

Veteran 10+ years

1 entered

1st: Aust Ch. Tahtan An Affair To Remember owners: Finlaison/Hunt

Veteren 7-10 years

1 entered

1st: Aust Ch. Latchmere Seven Pines owners: Ms P C Nicol & Mr D H Jones

Minor Puppy

1 entered

1st: Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) owners: Finlaison/Hunt

Puppy

1 entered

1st: Deveron Quite Cleverly Done owners: Dr L Beer & The Late Mr M Norton

Junior

2 entered

1st: Carnoustie Macaria (AI) owners: Mr S & C Bennett, Mrs S Auld & Mrs P & Mr D Clough

2nd: Carnoustie Contrary To Ordinary (AI) owners: Mr S & C Bennett & Mrs S Auld

Intermediate

1 entered

1st: Aust Ch. Kemsley Wish Upon A Star owners: Mrs S Natoli & Ms N Collins

Australian Bred

1 entered

1st: Aust Ch. Latchmere Longhot Summer owners: Ms P C Nicol & Mr D H Jones

Open

1 entered

1st: Aust Ch. Clanset Spring Frolic (AI) owners: Mrs E Zuchetti

BCC: Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) owners: Finlaison/Hunt

Res BCC: Aust Ch. Kemsley Wish Upon A Star owners: Mrs S Natoli & Ms N Collins

Neuter

Bitches

Open

1 entered

1st: Aust Ch/ Neut Gr Ch. Triseter Celtic Lakona owners: Ms N Collins

Neuter BCC: Aust Ch/ Neut Gr Ch. Triseter Celtic Lakona owners: Ms N Collins

Best Neuter in Show: Aust Ch/ Neut Gr Ch. Triseter Celtic Lakona owners: Ms N Collins

Best in Show: Aust Sup Ch. Triseter Celtic Seal owners: Triseter Kennels

Runner up Best in Show: Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) owners: Finlaison/Hunt

Best Minor Puppy in Show: Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) owners: Finlaison/Hunt

Best Puppy in Show: Tahtan I Shot The Sheriff (AI) owners: Finlaison/Hunt

Best Opp Puppy in Show: Deveron Quite Cleverly Done owners: Dr L Beer & The Late Mr M Norton

Best Junior in Show: Carnoustie Macaria (AI) owners: Mr S & C Bennett, Mrs S Auld & Mrs P & Mr D Clough

Best Opp Junior in Show: Carnoustie Mr Bojangles (AI) owners: Mr S & Mrs C Bennett & Mrs S Auld

Best Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch. Kemsley A Wish Come True owner: Mrs S Natoli

Best Opp Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch. Kemsley Wish Upon A Star owners: Mrs S Natoli & Ms N Collins

Best Australian Bred in Show: Aust Ch. Clanset Stormin Norman owners: Finlaison/Hunt

Best Opp Australian Bred in Show: Aust Ch. Latchmere Longhot Summer owners: Ms P C Nicol & Mr D H Jones

Best Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch. Triseter Celtic Seal owners: Triseter Kennels

Best Opp Open in Show: Aust Ch. Clanset Spring Frolic (AI) owners: Mrs E Zuchetti

Best Veteran 7-10 years in Show: Aust Ch. Brodruggan To My Surprise owners: Mrs E Weston

Best Opp Veteran 7-10 years in Show: Aust Ch. Latchmere Seven Pines owners: Ms P C Nicol & Mr D H Jones

Best Veteran 10+ years in Show: Aust Ch. Tahtan North By Northwest owners: Finlaison/Hunt

Best Opp Veteran 10+ years in Show: Aust Ch. Tahtan An Affair To Remember owners: Finlaison/Hunt

Congratulation to all of the winners from the second Show