GSCV 41st Open Show Results

GSCV 41st Open Show Results
 
Judge: Mr Vincent McPhee (VIC)
 
Dogs
 
Junior
2 entered
 
1st: Carnoustie Mr Bojangles owners: Mr S & Mrs C Bennett & Mrs S Auld
 
2nd: Triseter Celtic Ulysses owners: Mrs H Mushet & Ms E Joseph
 
Intermediate
2 entered
 
1st: Kemsley A Wish Come True owners: Mrs S Natoli
 
2nd: Kemsley Make A Wish owners: Mr R Govan & Miss S Govan
 
Open
4 entered
 
1st: Aust Ch Kentigern Dark Clansman ET owners: Mr S & Mrs E Slabon
 
2nd: Aust Ch/NZ Ch. Azzaro Knight Rider JC (IMP NZ) owners: Miss H Davis & Ms E Joseph
 
3rd: Aust Ch. Kemsley Dare To Dream owners: Miss N Collins
 
Best Dog: Aust Ch. Kentigern Dark Clansman ET
Reserve Best Dog: Aust Ch/NZ Ch. Azzaro Knight Rider JC (IMP NZ)
 
Bitches
 
Baby Puppy
1 entered
 
1st: Deveron Quite Cleverly Done owners: Dr L Beer & Mr M Norton
 
Junior
2 entered, 1 absent
 
1st: Carnoustie Macaria owners: Mr S & Mrs C Bennett & Mrs S Auld & Mr D & Mrs P Clough
 
Intermediate
2 entered
 
1st: Aust Ch. Latchmere Long Hot Summer owners Ms P C Nicol & Mr D H Jones
 
2nd: Aust Ch. Kemsley Wish Upon A Star owners: Mrs S Natoli
 
Open
2 entered
 
1st: Aust Ch/NZ Ch. Drumtreve Glen Mhor (IMP NZ) owners Mr A & Mrs A Finlaison & Mrs L Drummond
 
2nd: Aust Ch. Deveron Catch Twenty Two owners: Mrs T Elek & Dr L Beer & Mr M Norton
 
Best Bitch: Aust Ch/ NZ Ch. Drumtreve Glen Mhor (IMP NZ)
Reserve Best Bitch: Carnoustie Macaria
 
Neuter Dog
 
Open
1 entered
 
1st: TS Gr Ch. T Ch. Neut Ch. Kentigern Dark Highlander CCD RA ET owners: Ms K Yarnold
 
Neuter DCC: TS Gr Ch. T Ch. Neut Ch. Kentigern Dark Highlander CCD RA ET
 
Neuter Bitches
 
Open
1 entered
1st: Aust Ch/Neut Gr Ch. Triseter Celtic Lakona owners: Miss N Collins
 
Neuter BCC: Aust Ch/Neut Gr Ch. Triseter Celtic Lakona
 
 
 
Best in Show: Aust Ch/NZ Ch. Drumtreve Glen Mhor
 
Runner up Best in Show: Carnoustie Macaria
 
Best Neuter in Show: Aust Ch/Neut Gr Ch.Triseter Celtic Lakona
 
Runner up Best Neuter in Show: TS Gr Ch. T Ch. Neut Ch. Kentigern Dark Highlander CCD RA ET
 
Best Baby Puppy in Show: Deveron Quite Cleverly Done
 
Best Junior in Show: Carnoustie Macaria
Best Opposite Junior in Show: Carnoustie Mr Bojangles
 
Best Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch. Latchmere Long Hot Summer
Best Opposite Intermediate in Show: Kemsley Wish Come True
 
Best Open in Show: Aust Ch/ NZ Ch Drumtreve Glen Mhor (IMP NZ)
Best Opposite Open in Show: Kentigern Dark Clansman ET

GSCV 41st Championship Show Results

GSCV 41st Championship Show
 
Judge: Mrs Barbara Burns (USA)
 
Dogs
 
Veteran 7+
3 entered, 1 absent
 
1st: Aust Ch. Tahtan North By Northwest owners: Finlaison/Hunt
 
2nd: Aust Ch. Kentigern Dark Clansman ET owners: Mrs E Slabon & Mr S Slabon
 
Junior
2 entered
 
1st: Triseter Celtic Ulysses owners: Ms H Mushet & Ms E Joseph
 
2nd: Carnoustie Mr Bojangles owners: Mr S Bennett, Mrs C Bennett & Mrs S Auld
 
Intermediate
3 entered
 
1st: Kemsley A Wish Come True owners: Mrs S Natoli
 
2nd: Aust Ch. Triseter Celtic Troy owners: Miss A Martin & Ms E Joseph
 
3rd: Kemsley Make A Wish owners: Mr R Govan & Miss S Govan
 
Australian Bred
3 entered, 1 absent
 
1st: Aust Sup Ch. Triseter Celtic Seal owners: Triseter Kennels
 
2nd: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream owners: Miss N Collins
 
Open
3 entered
 
1st: Aust Ch. Clanset Stormin Norman owners: Finlaison/Hunt
 
2nd: Aust/NZ Ch. Azzaro Knight Rider JC (IMP NZ) owners: Miss H Davis & Ms E Joseph
 
3rd: Aust Sup Ch. Triseter Celtic Playboy owners: Mr J Moore
 
DCC: Aust Sup Ch. Triseter Celtic Seal
ResDCC: Aust Ch. Clanset Stormin Norma
 
Bitches
 
Veteran 7+
1 entered
 
1st: Aust Ch. Latchmere Seven Pines owners: Ms P C Nicol & Mr D H Jones
 
Baby Puppy
1 entered
 
1st: Deveron Quite Cleverly Done owners: Dr L Beer & Mr M Norton
 
Junior
2 entered, 1 absent
 
1st: Carnoustie Macaria owners: Mr S & Mrs C Bennett, Mrs S Auld & Mrs P & Mr D Clough
 
Intermediate
2 entered
 
1st: Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer owners: Ms P C Nicol & Mr D H Jones
 
2nd: Aust Ch. Kemsley Wish Upon A Star owners: Mrs S Natoli
 
Australian Bred
1 entered
 
1st: Aust Ch. Deveron Catch Twenty Two owners: Mrs T Elek, Dr L Beer & Mr M Norton
 
Open
2 entered, 1 absent
 
1st: Aust/NZ Ch. Drumtreve Glen Mhor (IMP NZ) owners: Mr A & Mrs A Finlaison & Mrs L Drummond
 
BCC: Carnoustie Macaria
ResBCC: Aust Ch. Drumtreve Glen Mhor (IMP NZ)
 
Neuter Dogs
 
Open
1 entered
 
1st: TS Gr Ch. T Ch. Neut Ch. Kentigern Dark Highlander CCD RA ET owners: Ms K Yarnold
 
Neuter DCC: TS Gr Ch. T Ch. Neut Ch. Kentigern Dark Highlander CCD RA ET
 
Neuter Bitches
 
Open
1 entered
1st: Aust Ch/Neut Gr Ch. Triseter Celtic Lakona owners: Miss N Collins
 
Neuter BCC: Aust Ch/Neut Gr Ch. Triseter Celtic Lakona
 
Best in Show: Aust Sup Ch. Triseter Celtic Seal
 
Runner Up Best in Show: Aust Ch Clanset Stormin Norman
 
Best Opposite Sex in Show: Carnoustie Macaria
 
Best Neuter in Show: Aust Ch/Neut Gr Ch. Triseter Celtic Lakona
 
Runner up Best Neuter in Show: TS Gr Ch. T Ch. Neut Ch. Kentigern Dark Highlander CCD RA ET
 
Best Baby Puppy: Deveron Quite Cleverly Done
 
Best Junior in Show: Triseter Celtic Ulysses
Best Opp Junior in Show: Carnoustie Macaria
 
Best Intermediate in Show: Kemsley A Wish Come True
Best Opp Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch. Latchmere Long Hot Summer
 
Best Australian Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch. Triseter Celtic Seal
Best Opp Australian Bred in Show: Aust Ch. Deveron Catch Twenty Two
 
Best Open in Show: Aust Ch. Clanset Stormin Norman
Best Opp Open in Show: Aust/NZ Ch. Drumtreve Glen Mhor (IMP NZ)
 
Best Veteran in Show: Aust Ch. Tahtan North By Northwest
Best Opp Veteran in Show: Aust Ch. Latchmere Seven Pines

GSCV 40th Championship Results

GSCV 40th Championship Show
 
Judge: Mr Bob Lott (SA) Glade Gordon Setters
 
Dogs
 
Veteran 7+
3 entered
 
1st: Aust Ch. Tahtan North By Northwest owners: Finlaison/Hunt
 
2nd: Aust Ch. Brodruggan To My Surprise owners: Mrs E Weston
 
3rd: Aust Ch. Kentigern Dark Clansman ET owners: Mrs E Slabon & Mr S Slabon
 
Junior
2 entered
 
1st: Triseter Celtic Ulysses owners: Ms H Mushet & Ms E Joseph
 
2nd: Carnoustie Mr Bojangles owners: Mr S Bennett, Mrs C Bennett & Mrs S Auld
 
Intermediate
3 entered
 
1st: Kemsley A Wish Come True owners: Mrs S Natoli
 
2nd: Aust Ch. Triseter Celtic Troy owners: Miss A Martin & Ms E Joseph
 
3rd: Kemsley Make A Wish owners: Mr R Govan & Miss S Govan
 
Australian Bred
3 entered, 1 absent
 
1st: Aust Sup Ch. Triseter Celtic Seal owners: Triseter Kennels
 
2nd: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream owners: Miss N Collins
 
Open
3 entered
 
1st: Aust Ch. Clanset Stormin Norman owners: Finlaison/Hunt
 
2nd: Aust Sup Ch. Triseter Celtic Playboy owners: Mr J Moore
 
3rd: Aust/NZ Ch. Azzaro Knight Rider JC (IMP NZ) owners: Miss H Davis & Ms E Joseph
 
DCC: Aust Ch. Clanset Stormin Norman
ResDCC: Tahtan North By Northwest
 
Bitches
 
Veteran 7+
1 entered
 
1st: Aust Ch. Latchmere Seven Pines owners: Ms P C Nicol & Mr D H Jones
 
Baby Puppy
1 entered
 
1st: Deveron Quite Cleverly Done owners: Dr L Beer & Mr M Norton
 
Junior
2 entered, 1 absent
 
1st: Carnoustie Macaria owners: Mr S & Mrs C Bennett, Mrs S Auld & Mrs P & Mr D Clough
 
Intermediate
2 entered, 1 withdrawn
 
1st: Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer owners: Ms P C Nicol & Mr D H Jones
 
Australian Bred
2 entered
 
1st: Aust Ch. Deveron Catch Twenty Two owners: Mrs T Elek, Dr L Beer & Mr M Norton
 
2nd: Aust Ch. Kemsley Dreams Come True owner: Mrs S Natoli
 
Open
2 entered, 1 absent
 
1st: Aust/NZ Ch. Drumtreve Glen Mhor (IMP NZ) owners: Mr A & Mrs A Finlaison & Mrs L Drummond
 
BCC: Carnoustie Macaria
ResBCC: Aust Ch. Latchmere Long Hot Summer
 
Neuter Dogs
 
Open
1 entered
 
1st: TS Gr Ch. T Ch. Neut Ch. Kentigern Dark Highlander CCD RA ET owners: Ms K Yarnold
 
Neuter DCC: TS Gr Ch. T Ch. Neut Ch. Kentigern Dark Highlander CCD RA ET
 
Neuter Bitches
 
Open
1 entered
1st: Aust Ch/Neut Gr Ch. Triseter Celtic Lakona owners: Miss N Collins
 
Neuter BCC: Aust Ch/Neut Gr Ch. Triseter Celtic Lakona
 
Best in Show: Aust Ch Clanset Stormin Norman
 
Runner Up Best in Show: Aust Ch. Tahtan North By Northwest
 
Best Opposite Sex in Show: Carnoustie Macaria
 
Best Neuter in Show: Aust Ch/Neut Gr Ch. Triseter Celtic Lakona
 
Runner up Best Neuter in Show: TS Gr Ch. T Ch. Neut Ch. Kentigern Dark Highlander CCD RA ET
 
Best Baby Puppy: Deveron Quite Cleverly Done
 
Best Junior in Show: Triseter Celtic Ulysses
Best Opp Junior in Show: Carnoustie Macaria
 
Best Intermediate in Show: Kemsley A Wish Come True
Best Opp Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch. Latchmere Long Hot Summer
 
Best Australian Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch. Triseter Celtic Seal
Best Opp Australian Bred in Show: Aust Ch. Deveron Catch Twenty Two
 
Best Open in Show: Aust Ch. Clanset Stormin Norman
Best Opp Open in Show: Aust/NZ Ch. Drumtreve Glen Mhor (IMP NZ)
 
Best Veteran in Show: Aust Ch. Tahtan North By Northwest
Best Opp Veteran in Show: Aust Ch. Latchmere Seven Pines

Hobart Royal Results

Hobart Royal results-

Dogs

Intermediate

1 entered

1st: Kemsley A Wish Come True. Owners: Mrs S Natoli

Australian Bred

1 entered

1st: Aust Ch. Kemsley Dare To Dream. Owners: Miss N Collins

Open

1 entered, 1 absent.

DCC Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream.

RDCC Kemsley A Wish Come True.

Bitches

Junior

1 entered

1st: Aufyre Waltzing With Me. Owners: Mrs S Laird

Intermediate

1 entered

1st: Aust Ch. Kemsley Wish Upon A Star. Owners: Mrs S Natoli

BCC Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star

RBCC Aufyre Waltzing With Me.

Best of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star

Runner up Best of Breed: Aufyre Waltzing With Me

Congratulations to all of winners from this year’s Hobart Royal

Launceston Royal results

Launceston Royal Results

Dogs

Intermediate

1 entered

1st: Kemsley A Wish Come True owners: Mrs S Natoli

Australian Bred

1 entered

1st: Aust Ch. Kemsley Dare To Dream owners: Miss N Collins

Open Dog

1 entered, 1 absent

DCC: Aust Ch. Kemsley Dare To Dream

ResDCC: Kemsley A Wish Come True

Bitches

Junior

1 entered

1st: Aufyre Waltzing With Me owners: Ms S Laird

Intermediate

1 entered

1st: Aust Ch. Kemsley Wish Upon A Star owners: Mrs S Natoli

BCC: Aust Ch. Kemsley Wish Upon A Star

ResBCC: Aufrye Waltzing With Me

Best of Breed: Aust Ch. Kemsley Dare To Dream

Runner up Best of Breed: Aust Ch. Kemsley Wish Upon A Star

A big congratulations to all of the class winners and a BIG Well Done to Fergus and Nat on their Best Australian Bred in Group and we wish them all the best on general specials day tomorrow.

Thanks to our roving reporter Natalie Collins for sending us through the results.

Melbourne Royal Results

Melbourne Royal Results

Dogs

Intermediate
1 entered

1st: Aust Ch. Triseter Celtic Seal owners: Triseter Kennels

Australian Bred
1 entered

1st: Aust Ch. Drumdaroch Sky Of Dreams owners: Dr L Beer & Mr M Norton

Open
2 entered, 1 absent

1st: Aust Ch/NZ Ch. Azzaro Knight Rider (imp NZ) owners: Triseter Kennels

DCC: Aust Ch. Triseter Celtic Seal
ResDCC: Aust Ch/NZ Ch. Azzaro Knight Rider (imp NZ)

Bitches

Intermediate
2entered

1st: Aust Ch. Latchmere Long Hot Summer owners: P C Nicol & D H Jones

2nd: Aust Ch. Kemsley Wish Upon A Star owners: Mrs S Natoli

Open
1 entered, 1 absent

BCC: Aust Ch. Latchmere Long Hot Summer
ResBCC: Aust Ch. Kensley Wish Upon A Star

Best of Breed: Aust Ch. Triseter Celtic Seal
Runner up Best of Breed: Aust Ch/NZ Ch. Azzaro Knight Rider

Congratulation to all of the class winners and congratulation to Seal, Esther and Micheal on making the cut for the final eight for Best in Group on General Specials Day.

GSCV Ruby Championship Shows

Don’t forget to get those entries in for our very special shows over Melbourne Cup Weekend.

All of our club members are more then welcome to come down with beautiful Black and Tan and watch their mothers, fathers or litter mates strut their stuff in the ring2017 Show Schedulesp1030068-2p1030064-2